Twentieth Annual Presidents’ Day Weekend Convention
February 16-19, 2012 – Sacramento, CA

Here are the Competition Results from our competition.
Thanks to all of the professional staff and wonderful volunteers who made this event possible.

View a list of the 2012 Winners for Event Passes

Results
Strictly Swing Novice
1st – Steve Klein & Gina Burke
2nd – Andrew Belbin & Andrea Schulewitch
3rd – David Dobyns & Kara Christen
4th – Jeffrey Leonard & Karen Leonard
5th – Matt Richey & Trista Eazell
Strictly Swing Intermediate
1st – Connor English & Shantala Davis
2nd – Nate Woodward & Amanda McKamey
3rd – James Cook & Aimy Tran Patel
4th – Mike Pyle & Christine Love
5th – Jay Tsai & Katia Grigoriants
 
Strictly Swing Advanced
1st – Martin Casillas & Helen Tocco
2nd – Jake Hanning & Mackenzie Goodmanson
3rd – Shaheed Qaasim & Elise Valdez
4th – Scott Mason & Joanna Meinl
5th – Alfred Lee & Colleen Uspensky
 
Strictly Swing Champions
1st – Benji Schwimmer & Brandi Tobias
2nd – Nicholas King & Yenni Setiawan
3rd – Jordan Frisbee & Melissa Rutz
4th – John Lindo & Torri Smith
5th – Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollman
 
Jack & Jill Juniors
1st – Cameron Crook & Sammi Sekhon
2nd – Steven Guido & Amanda McKamey
3rd – Spender Kelly & Hannah Clonch
4th – Harlan Falejczyk & Nicole Clonch
5th – David Guido & Irene Gomez
 
WCS 101 Jack & Jill
1st – Richie Selby & Christine Anderson
2nd – Andrew Belbin & Ashley Miller
3rd – Owen Hurley & Linda Lorenz
4th – Nick Wernicke & Janet Muller
5th – Connor Ruttledge & Diane Danielson
 
Jack & Jill Novice
1st – Nick Hughes & Jessi Rohr
2nd – Brendan Jacques & Regina Burke
3rd – David Dobyns & Heather Sturgeon
4th – Daniel Silveira & Alina Mihai
5th – Mike D. Anderson & Kara Christen
 
Jack & Jill Intermediate
1st – Nate Woodward & Hope Kukielski
2nd – James Cook & Terra Deva
3rd – Jay Tsai & Shantala Davis
4th – Larkin Beanland & Kim Rhyner
5th – Jay Trombler & Kendra Zara
 
Jack & Jill Advanced
1st – Clint Glasgow & Ellyn Brady
2nd – Shaheed Qaasim & Susan Brown
3rd – Warren Pino & Marina Gutsch
4th – Tom Bryant & Tashina Beckmann
5th – Brandon Rassmussen & Elise Valdez
 
Jack & Jill Masters
1st – Warren Pino & Laurie Shafer
2nd – Mark Endo & Peggy Allen
3rd – Paul Canziani & Michelle Dittfach
4th – Gary Thompson & Patty Houston
5th – Jack Smith & Trish Hughes
 
Jack & Jill All Stars
1st – John Kirkconnell & Samantha Buckwalter
2nd – Jason Marker & Mackenzie Goodmanson
3rd – Nicholas King & Alyssa Glanville
4th – Ben McHenry & Annmarie Marker
5th – Jb Brodie & Yenni Setiawan
 
Jack & Jill Champion Invitational
1st – Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2nd – Jordan Frisbee & Sharlot Bott
3rd – Brennar Goree & Jessica Cox
4th – Benji Schwimmer & Jill DeMarco
5th – Michael Kielbasa & Brandi Tobias
 
Golden Ticket Tour
1st – Shadeed Quaasim & Marisabel Viramontes
2nd – Kevin Kane & Nakedra Higgins
3rd – Carson Brand & Heather Powers
4th – Benjamin Plante & Sammi Sekhon
 
Classic
1st – Ronnie De Benedetta & Brandi Tobias
2nd – Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
3rd – Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
4th – Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
5th – Jake Haning & Kara Frenzel
 
Showcase
1st – Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2nd – Ronnie De Benedetta & Laureen Baldovi
3rd – Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
4th – Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
5th – Eddie Valdez & Elise Valdez
 
Junior Routine
1st – Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2nd – Cameron Crook & Amanda McKamey
3rd – Steven Guido & Hannah Clonch
4th – Brandon Anzaldi & Madison Malone
 
Sophisticated Swing
1st – Jeffrey Munson & Susan Brown
2nd – Scott Mason & Dawne Kiehm